Marcelino OREJA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 19-11-1990 / 28-06-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 28-06-1993 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-06-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 24-10-1991 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 29-10-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 11-02-1992 / 13-12-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy