Antoine WAECHTER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 19-12-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 19-12-1991 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 19-12-1991 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-02-1990 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-02-1990 / 19-12-1991 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development