Juan María BANDRÉS MOLET
  • Juan María
    BANDRÉS MOLET
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 12 February 1932, San Sebastián Date of death: 28 October 2011

Political groups

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 25.04.1993 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Treasurer
  • 26.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Grupo Mixto Congreso (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Izquierda de los Pueblos (Spain)

Chair

  • 21.01.1987 / 05.07.1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II

Member

  • 16.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.10.1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy