Max SIMEONI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Verts "Europe des peuples - Per un avvene corsu - Avenir corse" (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 10-10-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with The United Nations Organisation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee