Pierre M.A. CEYRAC : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 22-02-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 23-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 22-02-1994 : Front national (France)
  • 23-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : sans étiquette (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 16-02-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 16-02-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)