Henry CHABERT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 13-11-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Ally

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-02-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-02-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations