Claude CHEYSSON : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-05-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights