Alain MARLEIX : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-06-1993 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-06-1993 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 17-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-04-1993 / 17-06-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-06-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs