Alain JUPPÉ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 15-10-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-10-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-10-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 15-10-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-10-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights