Jeannou LACAZE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-12-1991 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 12-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-12-1991 : Centre national des indépendants (France)
  • 12-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Union des Indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)