Jean-Marie ALEXANDRE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 15-01-1992 / 14-09-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Substitute 

  • 16-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets