Yvon BRIANT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-08-1992 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-08-1992 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-08-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-08-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 28-01-1992 / 13-08-1992 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-08-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 13-02-1992 / 13-08-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan