Christine Margaret ODDY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 09-05-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)
  • 10-05-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Green Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 29-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-02-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 15-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia