Christine Margaret ODDY
  • Christine Margaret
    ODDY
  • United Kingdom
  • Date of birth: 20 September 1955, Coventry Date of death: 26 July 2014

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)
  • 19.07.1994 / 09.05.1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)
  • 10.05.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Green Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.09.1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15.09.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 29.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 23.10.1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 12.09.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 12.02.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15.01.1998 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico