Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
  • Michèle
    ALLIOT-MARIE
  • France
  • Born on 10 September 1946, Villeneuve le Roi

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 30.03.1993 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 30.03.1993 : Rassemblement pour la République

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26.07.1989 / 24.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.03.1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11.02.1993 / 30.03.1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.03.1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 28.01.1992 / 30.03.1993 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 13.02.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11.02.1993 / 30.03.1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Europarl TV