Andreas PITSILLIDES
  • Andreas
    PITSILLIDES
  • Cyprus
  • Born on 9 June 1977, Nicosia

Political groups

  • 04.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 04.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Democratic Rally (Cyprus)

Member

  • 13.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Development
  • 13.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 13.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Substitute

  • 12.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12.03.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

4

One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

07-10-2013 P7_CRE-REV(2013)10-07(18)

Fight against tax fraud, tax evasion and tax havens (A7-0162/2013 - Mojca Kleva Kekuš)

22-05-2013 P7_CRE-REV(2013)05-22(8.1)

2012 progress report on Turkey (B7-0162/2013)

18-04-2013 P7_CRE-REV(2013)04-18(6.7)

Current situation in Cyprus (debate)

17-04-2013 P7_CRE-REV(2013)04-17(3)

Opinions - as shadow rapporteur

1

OPINION on sexual exploitation and prostitution and its impact on gender equality

DEVE
03-12-2013 DEVE_AD(2013)519580

Parliamentary questions

6

Environmental disaster in Pentadaktylos

11-12-2013 E-014037/2013

Statements by Erdoğan on Cyprus

15-11-2013 P-012986/2013

Agricultural policy

02-10-2013 E-011226/2013

Pupils of the English School, Nicosia

02-10-2013 E-011225/2013

Unemployment

02-10-2013 P-011222/2013

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests