Solange FERNEX : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-05-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-06-1991 / 12-11-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Delegation for relations with Hungary

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 12-11-1991 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development