Fabrizio BERTOT
  • Fabrizio
    BERTOT
  • Italy
  • Born on 23 February 1967, Torino

Political groups

  • 12.04.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 12.04.2013 / 22.01.2014 : Il Popolo della Libertà (Italy)
  • 23.01.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member

  • 18.04.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 13.06.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with India

Substitute

  • 17.04.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 12.06.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

220

Consumer product safety (A7-0355/2013 - Christel Schaldemose)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.5)

Protection of consumers in utilities services (A7-0163/2014 - Josef Weidenholzer)

15-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-15(9.2)

Technical requirements for inland waterway vessels (A7-0145/2014 - Corien Wortmann-Kool)

15-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-15(9.3)

Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking (A7-0259/2014 - Josefa Andrés Barea)

15-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-15(9.7)

Opinions - as rapporteur

1

OPINION on the financial participation of employees in companies' proceeds

ECON
28-11-2013 ECON_AD(2013)516888

Parliamentary questions

31

Streamlining adoption procedures

31-03-2014 E-003955/2014

VP/HR - Developments in Ukraine

11-03-2014 E-002880/2014

Improving taxation for families

04-03-2014 P-002459/2014

Repatriation of the remains of Europeans buried in Egypt

27-01-2014 E-000786/2014

Syrian chemical weapons in the port of Gioia Tauro

27-01-2014 E-000755/2014

VP/HR - Disposal of Syrian chemical weapons

17-01-2014 E-000443/2014

Cost of the Eastern Partnership

16-01-2014 E-000386/2014

State of play with regard to action taken on asbestos

17-10-2013 E-011891/2013

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests