Beate WEBER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-12-1990 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-12-1990 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-10-1990 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-12-1990 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-12-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-12-1990 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy