Franco FRIGO
  • Franco
    FRIGO
  • Italy
  • Born on 13 August 1950, Cittadella

Political groups

  • 07.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 07.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Partito Democratico (Italy)

Member

  • 22.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 22.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 22.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute

  • 21.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 21.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.05.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

57

Maritime spatial planning and integrated coastal management (A7-0379/2013 - Gesine Meissner)

17-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-17(10.5)

Protective measures against pests of plants (A7-0147/2014 - Hynek Fajmon)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.4)

Consumer product safety (A7-0355/2013 - Christel Schaldemose)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.5)

Market surveillance of products (A7-0346/2013 - Sirpa Pietikäinen)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.6)

Marine equipment (A7-0255/2013 - Dominique Riquet)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.11)

European Maritime Safety Agency and response to pollution (A7-0300/2013 - Keith Taylor)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.15)

2012 discharge: European Parliament (A7-0246/2014 - Cătălin Sorin Ivan)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.49)

European Union Solidarity Fund (A7-0078/2014 - Rosa Estaràs Ferragut)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(15.8)

Parliamentary questions

36

Study grants for medical specialisations

16-04-2014 P-004942/2014

VP/HR - Federalisation of Ukraine

11-04-2014 E-004534/2014

Moldova/Russia

11-04-2014 E-004533/2014

VP/HR - Human rights in Mexico

11-04-2014 E-004532/2014

VP/HR - Human rights in Sri Lanka

11-04-2014 E-004531/2014

VP/HR - War crimes in Nigeria

11-04-2014 E-004530/2014

Immigration policy in Bulgaria

11-04-2014 E-004529/2014

VP/HR - Respect for human rights in the United States

10-04-2014 E-004481/2014

Muslim Brotherhood - Egypt

04-04-2014 E-004235/2014

VP/HR - Murder of a Christian in Pakistan

04-04-2014 E-004234/2014

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)