Robert E.V. HERSANT : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 21-04-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 21-10-1995 : Union pour la démocratie française - Clubs Perspectives et Réalités (France)
  • 22-10-1995 / 21-04-1996 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti populaire pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 14-09-1994 / 21-04-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-04-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs