Zdravka BUŠIĆ
  • Zdravka
    BUŠIĆ
  • Croatia
  • Born on 6 September 1950, Imotski

Political groups

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Hrvatska demokratska zajednica (Croatia)

Member

  • 02.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with India

Substitute

  • 16.09.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

118

Judgments in civil and commercial matters (A7-0052/2014 - Tadeusz Zwiefka)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.13)

European Maritime Safety Agency and response to pollution (A7-0300/2013 - Keith Taylor)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.15)

New technologies and open educational resources (A7-0249/2014 - Cătălin Sorin Ivan)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.17)

European Union Solidarity Fund (A7-0078/2014 - Rosa Estaràs Ferragut)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(15.8)

One-minute speeches (Rule 150)

14-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-14(22)

69th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (A7-0250/2014 - Alexander Graf Lambsdorff)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.4)

Reports - as shadow rapporteur

1

Motions for resolutions

2

Parliamentary questions

4

Use of Croatian language at Commission press conferences

20-02-2014 E-002034/2014

VP/HR - Current situation in Bosnia and Herzegovina

13-02-2014 E-001607/2014

Publication of EU acts in official gazettes

04-02-2014 E-001102/2014

Symbolic protection for the squares, monuments and parks of reconciliation

23-01-2014 E-000650/2014

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests