Marino BALDINI : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske (Croatia)

Member 

  • 01-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 09-10-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 06-09-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
  • 11-09-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 16-09-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Petitions

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Reports - as shadow rapporteur 
Political groups designate a shadow rapporteur for each report in the responsible committee to follow progress and negotiate compromise texts with the rapporteur. Rule 205a

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests