Marino BALDINI
  • Marino
    BALDINI
  • Croatia
  • Born on 12 July 1963, Poreč

Political groups

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske (Croatia)

Member

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 06.09.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
  • 11.09.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 16.09.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Petitions

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 7th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

81

Maritime spatial planning and integrated coastal management (A7-0379/2013 - Gesine Meissner)

17-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-17(10.5)

Financing of European political parties (A7-0200/2013 - Ingeborg Gräßle)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.43)

Enhanced cooperation between Public employment services (A7-0072/2014 - Frédéric Daerden)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(15.7)

Return of cultural objects unlawfully removed from the territory of a Member State (debate)

15-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-15(20)

Application and enforcement of international trade rules (A7-0308/2013 - Niccolò Rinaldi)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.8)

Medical devices (A7-0324/2013 - Dagmar Roth-Behrendt)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.10)

European environmental economic accounts (A7-0420/2013 - Elena Oana Antonescu)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.12)

Reports - as shadow rapporteur

1

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests