Sandra PETROVIĆ JAKOVINA
  • Sandra
    PETROVIĆ JAKOVINA
  • Croatia
  • Born on 21 March 1985, Zagreb

Political groups

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske (Croatia)

Member

  • 01.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Substitute

  • 11.09.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 7th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

133

New psychoactive substances (A7-0172/2014 - Jacek Protasiewicz)

17-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-17(10.9)

Judgments in civil and commercial matters (A7-0052/2014 - Tadeusz Zwiefka)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.13)

Surveillance of external sea borders (A7-0461/2013 - Carlos Coelho)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.39)

Financing of European political parties (A7-0200/2013 - Ingeborg Gräßle)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.43)

Reports - as shadow rapporteur

1

Parliamentary questions

7

Possibility of co-financing prisons from EU funds

02-04-2014 E-004079/2014

Cultivation of industrial hemp and its by-products

20-02-2014 E-002029/2014

Results of the referendum in Switzerland

12-02-2014 E-001553/2014

Results of the referendum in Switzerland

12-02-2014 P-001552/2014

Safety- related issues in air navigation service provision

22-10-2013 E-012029/2013

Criminalisation of homelessness

18-10-2013 P-011934/2013

Eligibility criteria for the Youth Employment Initiative

30-09-2013 P-011134/2013

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests