Jean-Pierre RAFFARIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti républicain (France)

Quaestor 

  • 20-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : European Parliament
  • 20-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Quaestors
  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 12-02-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 13-02-1995 / 18-05-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 12-09-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Subcommittee on Human Rights