Bernard ANTONY
  • Bernard
    ANTONY
  • France
  • Date of birth: 28 November 1944, Tarbes

Political groups

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European Right - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 12.05.1991 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 13.05.1991 / 18.07.1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member of the Bureau
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Non-attached - Member

National parties

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Front national (France)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Front national (France)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Front national (France)

Member

  • 26.07.1984 / 14.11.1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15.11.1984 / 18.04.1986 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 18.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 31.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.07.1994 / 20.09.1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16.01.1997 / 01.10.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 02.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute

  • 24.09.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 17.10.1984 / 14.11.1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 12.09.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 12.09.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 16.04.1991 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15.01.1992 / 31.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights