Jean-Paul BENOIT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Ally
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Ally

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)
  • 01-01-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Association des Démocrates (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States