Jean-François HORY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-03-1996 : Energie Radicale (France)
  • 12-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Parti radical (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 14-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-09-1995 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights