Anthony Joseph (Joe) WILSON
  • Anthony Joseph (Joe)
    WILSON
  • United Kingdom
  • Date of birth: 6 July 1937, Birkenhead

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair

  • 12.02.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15.01.1992 / 11.02.1992 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21.07.1994 / 10.08.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs