Harald NEUBAUER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-05-1991 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 13-05-1991 / 21-06-1992 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member of the Bureau
  • 22-06-1992 / 30-01-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 31-01-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Die Republikaner (Germany)
  • 18-02-1991 / 31-12-1992 : parteilos (Germany)
  • 01-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Deutsche Liga (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee