Juan José de la CÁMARA MARTÍNEZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria, Romania and Albania
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy