Juan Antonio GANGOITI LLAGUNO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 08-07-1990 : Non-attached
  • 09-07-1990 / 07-07-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-07-1992 : Coalición Nacionalista (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 15-01-1992 / 07-07-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 07-07-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-09-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 07-07-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 28-01-1992 / 07-07-1992 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-03-1992 / 07-07-1992 : Delegation for relations with Iceland