Juan Antonio GANGOITI LLAGUNO
  • Juan Antonio
    GANGOITI LLAGUNO
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 5 November 1951, Bilbao

Political groups

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 08.07.1990 : Non-attached - Member
  • 09.07.1990 / 07.07.1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Partido Nacionalista Vasco (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 07.07.1992 : Coalición Nacionalista (Spain)

Vice-Chair

  • 18.02.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Verification of Credentials
  • 21.01.1987 / 05.07.1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta

Member

  • 16.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 10.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 21.01.1987 / 05.07.1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 15.01.1992 / 07.07.1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15.01.1992 / 07.07.1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 12.09.1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15.01.1992 / 07.07.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 28.01.1992 / 07.07.1992 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11.03.1992 / 07.07.1992 : Delegation for relations with Iceland