Wilfried TELKÄMPER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 27-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 02-10-1997 / 26-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy