Wilfried TELKÄMPER
  • Wilfried
    TELKÄMPER
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 16 January 1953, Lingen-Ems

Political groups

  • 19.02.1987 / 04.03.1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 05.03.1987 / 31.05.1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 01.06.1987 / 29.02.1988 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01.03.1988 / 31.05.1988 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 01.06.1988 / 28.02.1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01.03.1989 / 31.05.1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 01.06.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 19.02.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-President

  • 25.07.1989 / 13.01.1992 : European Parliament
  • 25.07.1989 / 13.01.1992 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-Chair

  • 17.02.1992 / 17.09.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18.09.1992 / 16.09.1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17.09.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 22.07.1994 / 20.09.1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16.01.1997 / 01.10.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 27.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Member

  • 19.02.1987 / 28.02.1988 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 13.03.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27.07.1989 / 11.03.1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15.01.1992 / 16.02.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.07.1994 / 21.07.1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 02.10.1997 / 26.10.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute

  • 13.03.1987 / 24.07.1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy