Gerd WALTER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-05-1991 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 15-05-1991 / 07-05-1992 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-05-1992 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-05-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 07-05-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-09-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-09-1989 / 07-11-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1992 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-05-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 07-05-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 27-01-1992 / 07-05-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights