Klaus H.W. WETTIG
  • Klaus H.W.
    WETTIG
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 15 August 1940, Göttingen

Political groups

  • 17.07.1979 / 08.03.1982 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 09.03.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Treasurer
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair

  • 12.02.1985 / 31.12.1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee

Vice-Chair

  • 12.02.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 27.07.1989 / 12.09.1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13.09.1990 / 12.09.1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13.09.1991 / 14.01.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15.01.1992 / 11.02.1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15.01.1992 / 11.02.1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 26.05.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control