Magdalene HOFF : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 25-10-1979 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia