Magdalene HOFF : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-03-1992 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 10-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania