Magdalene HOFF : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-President 

  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parliament's Bureau

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 21-11-1994 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 17-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee