Annette KOEWIUS
  • Annette
    KOEWIUS
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 22 September 1945, Sankt Blasien

Political groups

  • 12.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 12.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 13.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 13.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute

  • 13.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 13.03.2014 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 7th parliamentary term

Parliamentary questions

1

Case ID: 0775693

02-04-2014 E-004076/2014 Commission

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests