Franz Ludwig, Schenk STAUFFENBERG : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-11-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-11-1992 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-11-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-11-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-11-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-11-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 25-02-1992 / 30-11-1992 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania