Graf von Franz Ludwig, Schenk STAUFFENBERG
  • Graf von Franz Ludwig, Schenk
    STAUFFENBERG
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 4 May 1938, Bamberg

Political groups

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 30.11.1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
  • 25.07.1989 / 30.11.1992 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Chair

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.11.1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Vice-Chair

  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.11.1992 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.11.1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15.01.1992 / 30.11.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 25.02.1992 / 30.11.1992 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania