Tove NIELSEN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-02-1981 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1981 / 08-03-1982 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Venstre (Denmark)

Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment