Andrus ANSIP : 8th parliamentary term 

Vice-Chair 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Eesti Reformierakond (Estonia)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 21-10-2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 22-10-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Main parliamentary activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Motions for resolutions are tabled on topical issues, at the request of a committee, a political group or at least 5% of the Members, and voted on in plenary. Rule 123, Rule 128, Rule 130b, Rule 135.

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests