Marju LAURISTIN

Political groups

  • 01.07.2014 / 14.12.2016 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair
  • 15.12.2016 / 05.11.2017 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 01.07.2014 / 05.11.2017 : Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond (Estonia)

Member

  • 01.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 / 05.11.2017 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 12.02.2015 / 30.11.2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 02.12.2015 / 02.08.2016 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
  • 24.06.2016 / 05.11.2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19.01.2017 / 05.11.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute

  • 08.07.2014 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14.07.2014 / 05.11.2017 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 19.01.2017 / 05.11.2017 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 19.01.2017 / 05.11.2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs