Jaromír ŠTĚTINA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : TOP 09 a Starostové (Czechia)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 25-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 24-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Belarus
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Contact