Pavel TELIČKA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-01-2017 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 01-02-2017 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 30-01-2018 : ANO 2011 (Czechia)
  • 31-01-2018 / 21-02-2019 : Independent (Czechia)
  • 22-02-2019 ... : Hnutí Hlas (Czechia)

Vice-President 

  • 18-01-2017 ... : European Parliament

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 18-01-2017 ... : Parliament's Bureau
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Belarus
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 04-05-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Contact