Tamás MESZERICS : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Lehet Más A Politika (Hungary)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 01-03-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Contact